Documentation “Written documentation of the findings and reasons why an interior inspection was not conducted must be made and retained under section 469.175, subdivision 3(1).” Qualification Requirements Minnesota Statutes, Section 469.174, Subdivision 10 (a) (1) requires two tests for occupied parcels: A. Coverage Test …“parcels consisting of 70 percent of the area of the district are occupied by buildings, streets, utilities, or paved or gravel parking lots” The coverage required by the parcel to be considered occupied is defined under Minnesota Statutes, Section 469.174, Subdivision 10(e), which states: “For purposes of this subdivision, a Bally Block TIF District 3 LHB Project No. 140199 parcel is not occupied by