Documentation “Written documentation of the findings and reasons why an interior inspection was not conducted must be made and retained under section 469.175, subdivision 3(1).” Economic Development Authority Meeting of May 6, 2013 (Item No. 7a) Title: Establishment of the Eliot Park Tax Increment Financing District Page 41 Page 5 Qualification Requirements Minnesota Statutes, Section 469.174, Subdivision 10 (a) (1) requires two tests for occupied parcels: A. Coverage Test …“parcels consisting of 70 percent of the area of the district are occupied by buildings, streets, utilities, or paved or gravel parking lots” The coverage required by the parcel to be considered occupied is defined under Minnesota Statutes, Section 469.174, Subdivision 10(e), which states: “For purposes of this subdivision, a parcel is not occupied by buildings, streets, utilities, or paved or gravel parking lots unless 15 percent of the area of the parcel contains building, streets, utilities, or paved or gravel parking lots.”